Navajo Mountain polling location moved
[…] That is the flag that has thirteen red and white stripes with stars on a blue background. That is the ONLY flag that is supposed to be displayed and honored. Whether it be the current flag with fifty stars or thirteen, it should not matter. The so-called Betsy Ross flag was, of course, the original honoring the thirteen colonies.

Most people do not know, however, that there is an actual “Pride” month celebration during this period. 36 USC §112 designates the 21-day from Flag Day to Independence day as “…a period to honor America.” 36 USC §112 (b) is a declaration in which “…Congress declares that there be public gatherings and activities during that period at which the people of the United States can celebrate and honor their country in an appropriate way.” It is not “appropriate” to loot and burn. That is not appropriate at anytime no matter what the current “administration” says. Likewise, drag queen hour and grooming of children.

What we suggest is that you take the time to review history.